Amedeo
SYMBIOSYS OF
PURPOSE & STYLE
Follow us

Search

Return & Refund Policy
  -  Return & Refund Policy

Terms of Service

Please read these Terms of Service (“Agreement”, “Terms of Service”) carefully before using https://mosaicartstudiomy.com/ (“the Site”) operated by Love Mosaic Studio sole prop. (“us”, “we,” or “our”) and for participation in activities at our outlet located in Plaza Arkadia, Desa Park City (“Facility”). This Agreement sets forth the legally binding terms and conditions for your use of the Site at https://mosaicartstudiomy.com/ and for your participation of activities at our Facility.

By accessing or using the Site in any manner, including, but not limited to, visiting or browsing the Site or contributing content or other materials to the Site, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. By participating in any activities and usage of amenities in the Facility, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Service. Capitalized terms are defined in this Agreement. These Terms of Service set forth the legally binding terms for use of the Mosaic Art Studio’s services. You are only authorized to use the Mosaic Art Studio’s services (regardless of whether your access or use is intended) if you agree to abide by all applicable laws and to these Terms of Service. Please do read these Terms of Service carefully. If you do not agree with it, you should leave Mosaic Art Studio website and discontinue use of Mosaic Art Studio services immediately. If you wish to become a Member, you must read these Terms of Service and indicate your acceptance during the registration process.

ACCOUNTS

You will have to create an account on the Site In order to access some features of the website. When creating an account, you must provide accurate and complete information. You are solely responsible for all the activities that occur on your account and you must keep your account password secure. You must notify us immediately, should you notice any breach of security or unauthorized use or access of your account. You may never use another person’s account without permission.

MEMBER SERVICES & POLICIES

  1. Buying Packages
    – You must create an account before any package can be purchased. You may purchase a package online, or directly at our studios. The package will commence from the date of purchase after a confirmation email of the purchase has been sent to your account email.
  2. Sharing Packages
    – Only selected packages are shareable between Mosaic Art Studio’s members. Please refer to the page herefor the package information. Payment for the package must be made before the sharing process can be executed. Please contact us via email at HELLO@MOSAICARTSTUDIOMY.COM to initiate the package sharing feature.
  3. Class Cancellations
    – You may cancel your class booking via your registered account, phone call to the studio or drop an email to HELLO@MOSAICARTSTUDIOMY.COM. In the event of a late cancellation or no-show, the credit will NOT be refundable. The 12-hours cancellation period is also applicable for cancellations made via phone call or email.
  4. Class Reservations
    – All class reservations must be done through our online class booking system. You must be physically present within the studio 10 minutes before the commencement of the reserved class. If you are late and the reserved class has commenced, you will be denied access into the class as safety concern is our number one priority in the studio and your class credit will be deducted.
  5. Waiting List
    – If a class is fully booked, you can still reserve a spot for a class and you will be added to the waitlist. If you are at the top of the waitlist and have arrived at the studio to wait for a no-show, you will be allocated a spot if a pre-booked spot is not claimed within 10- minutes before class starts. Your credit will only be deducted if you are able to join the class.
  6. Personal Belongings
    – You agree that Mosaic Art Studio is in no way responsible for the safekeeping of your personal belongings when you are present in the studio. You assume your own personal responsibility and all risk of loss for any of your personal belongings.

STUDIO RULES & REGULATIONS

You shall adhere to the rules of Mosaic Art Studio within the Facility and the classes conducted with the equipment in the Facility.

You must be physically present and checked in at least 10 minutes prior to the start of class or your spot may be released to a waitlist member. We practice a strict closed-door policy whereby entry to the class will NOT be permitted once the class doors are closed. This is to ensure the safety of all members as in-class safety briefing is conducted 10 minutes before class starts.

Reserved classes must be changed or cancelled 12 hours before the scheduled class time or your credit will be forfeited.

By participating in our classes, you hereby agree that you are physically fit and well to participate. By participating in our classes, you agree to adhere to the instructions given by our Instructors during class.

We will not be liable for any failure to obtain access to our Facility or usage of the Facility beyond the reasonable control of Mosaic Art Studio. Any refund of the usage fee will be subject to the sole discretion of Love Mosaic Studio sole prop.

REFUND POLICY

All fees, once paid, are strictly non-refundable under any circumstances.

CHANGES TO THIS AGREEMENT

We reserve the right to modify these Terms and Conditions by updating the terms on the Site at our sole discretion. Your continued use of the Site after any updates constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms and Conditions. We encourage you to review this Agreement periodically for changes. If you do not agree to any of this Agreement, or any changes to this Agreement, do not use, access or continue to access the Site or discontinue any use of the Site immediately.

Terms of Sale

By placing an order you are offering to purchase a product on and subject to the following terms and conditions. All orders are subject to availability and confirmation of the order price. Dispatch times may vary according to our operation hour and stock availability and subject to any delays resulting from postal delays or force majeure for which we will not be responsible.

In order to contract with Love Mosaic Studio Sole Prop. you must be over 18 years of age and possess a valid credit or debit card issued by a bank acceptable to us. We retain the right to refuse any request made by you. If your order is accepted we will inform you by email and we will confirm the identity of the party which you have contracted with. This will usually be Love Mosaic Studio Sole Prop. or may in some cases be a third party. Where a contract is made with a third party Love Mosaic Studio Sole Prop. is not acting as either agent or principal and the contract is made between yourself and that third party and will be subject to the terms of sale which they supply you. When placing an order you undertake that all details you provide to us are true and accurate, that you are an authorised user of the credit or debit card used to place your order and that there are sufficient funds to cover the cost of the goods. The cost of foreign products and services may fluctuate. All prices advertised are subject to such changes.

(a) Our Contract When you place an order, you will receive an acknowledgement e-mail confirming receipt of your order: this email will only be an acknowledgement and will not constitute acceptance of your order. A contract between us will not be formed until we send you confirmation by e-mail that the goods which you ordered have been dispatched to you. Only those goods listed in the confirmation e-mail sent at the time of dispatch will be included in the contract formed.

(b) Pricing and Availability whilst we try and ensure that all details, descriptions and prices which appear on this Website are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any goods which you have ordered we will inform you of this as soon as possible and give you the option of reconfirming your order at the correct price or cancelling it. If we are unable to contact you we will treat the order as cancelled. If you cancel and you have already paid for the goods, you will receive a full refund. Delivery costs may be charged in addition; if such additional charges will be clearly displayed where applicable and included in the ‘Total Cost’.

(c) Payment upon receiving your order we carry out a standard authorization check on your payment card to ensure there are sufficient funds to fulfil the transaction. Your card will be debited upon authorisation being received. The monies received upon the debiting of your card shall be treated as a deposit against the value of the goods you wish to purchase. Once the goods have been despatched and you have been sent a confirmation email the monies paid as a deposit shall be used as consideration for the value of goods you have purchased as listed in the confirmation email.

Waiver

If you breach these conditions and we take no action, we will still be entitled to use our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach these conditions.

Intellectual Property

The Site contains material, such as software, text, graphics, images, designs, sound recordings, audiovisual works, and other material provided by or on behalf of the Company [collectively referred to as the “Content”].

The Content may be owned by the Company or authorised third parties. Any unauthorized use of the Content may violate copyright, trademark, and other laws. The use or posting of the Content on any other website or in a networked computer environment for any purpose is expressly prohibited.

The trademarks, service marks, and logos of the Company used and displayed on the Site are registered and unregistered trademarks or service marks of the Company. Nothing on the Site should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel, or otherwise, any license or right to use the aforementioned marks without our prior written permission specific for each such use.

No Content shall be retransmitted or reproduced in any other form whether electronically or printed without the Company’s express, written consent for each and every instance.

Personal Data

I acknowledge that the Company may collect, use and retain my personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. In such instances, I agree that the Company may process or use the personal data pursuant to the Company’s Personal Data Policy.

Miscellaneous

These Terms and Conditions constitute the entire understanding between the Company and myself relating to the Premises, Activities and the transaction thereof. Unless otherwise expressly agreed in writing, these Terms and Conditions shall prevail over any other terms of the Transaction, whether oral or written to the extent of any inconsistency or conflict between these Terms and Conditions and such other terms.

No other Terms and Conditions will apply. These Terms and Conditions cannot be varied unless the Company hereby agrees to vary it in writing.

If any one or more of the provisions or part thereof contained in these Terms and Conditions is or becomes invalid or unenforceable due to any reason, this shall not in any way affect or impair the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions hereof.

The headings in these terms and conditions are for convenience only and shall not affect their interpretation.

Any reference in these terms and conditions to any provision of a statute shall be construed as a reference to that provision as amended, re-enacted or extended at the relevant time.

These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Malaysia and shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of Malaysia.

 

 

WhatsApp chat